2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 1st Grade

2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 2nd Grade

2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 3rd Grade

3rd Grade Boys BB Schedule

2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 4th Grade

4th Grade Boys BB Schedule

2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 5th Grade

5th Grade Boys BB Schedule

2020 Boys Basketball Registration Forms 6th Grade

6th Grade Boys BB Schedule

Girls Basketball

1st – 6th  Grades:  The 2020 fall program will run from September 28th – November 6th.  Fees are $30 for grades 3rd – 4th and $35 for grades 5th- 6th.

PRACTICE TIMES:
1st Grade:  Monday 4:30-5:15 and Thursdays from 5:30-6:15 at the Community Center
2nd Grade:  Tuesdays and Thursdays from 5:30-6:15 at the Community Center
3rd Grade:  Tuesdays from 6:30-7:30 and Fridays from 3:30-4:30 at the Community Center
4th Grade:  Mondays and Fridays from 3:30-4:30 at the Community Center
5th Grade:  Mondays from 6:30-8:30 at St John’s.  Other days will be added later.
6th Grade:  Tuesdays and Thursdays from 3:45-5:15 at the Community Center.

2020 1st Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

2020 2nd Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

2020 3rd Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

3rd Grade Calendar

2020 4th Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

4th Grade Calendar

2020 5th Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

5th Grade Calendar

2020 6th Grade Girls Basketball Registration Form

6th Grade Calendar

 

2019 Fall Basketball Photos

        

       

Boys Basketball

1st – 6th  Grades:  The 2018 winter boys basketball program will run November 7th – December December 18th.  Coaches are needed for all grade levels.  Practice times and dates are yet to be determined.

 

       

       

Elks Hoop Shoot- Update: There will NOT be any State, Regional or National Hoop Shoots this year. 

The Local Hoop Shoot will be held during the PE classes for Wahpeton girls and boys basketball players, age 8-9, 10-11 & 12-13.  The District Hoop and site are yet to be determined for the 2020 shoot.

2019 District Winners:
Boys 8-9:  Tony Berndt
Girls 8-9:  Ava Jaehning
Boys 10-11:  Crosby Anderson
Girls 10-11:  Piper Jaehning
Boys 12-13:  Travis Peterson
Girls 12-13:  Johnica Bernotas